Approved research projects

Supported research projects in economics:

 
Head of the project
The monograph title
Afontsev Sergey Alexandrovich Political markets and economic policy
Gaschenina Natalya Valerievna Employment of handicapped people and its regulation
Ruzhanskaya Lyudmila Stanislavovna From corporate management to effective company management
Matveenko Vladimir Dmitrievich Resources, institutions, economic growth
Heifetz Boris Aronovich Off-shore jurisdictions in the national and global economy
Danilova Zinaida Andreevna Labor migrants: adaptation in the accepting society (evidence from Baikal region)
Atamanova Nadezhda Olegovna Economics and law. Financial mechanisms of support to small business: credit cooperation

Supported projects in Physics

 

Head of the project

The title

Tairov Jemir Asgadovich The dynamics of a bubbles boiling on heating surface with percussions impact of pressure in flow
Buchelnikov Vasiliy Dmitrievich The design of innovative energy-saving solid state cooling device working on the principle of magnetic cooling
Proklov Vladimir Borisovich Generalization of hot surface quench theory and its application for nuclear reactors
Medin Stanislav Alexandrovich Hydrodynamics of target burn and expansion and impact of radiation fluxes on the first wall of heavy-ion inertial fusion reactor chamber
Tkachenko Svetlana Ivanovna Experimental and theoretical study of matter dynamics under influence of power current pulse
Petrov Oleg Fedorovich Generation and dynamics of dust in fusion devises
Kulikov Sergey Vasilievich Simulation on the molecular рrocess level of forming a detonation wave in the gas for the case of an initial instantaneous heating of one flat end of constant cross-section channel
Ilgisonis Victor Igorevich Research on stability and turbulent dynamics of circular magnetohydrodynamic flow

Supported research projects in IT

 

Head of the project

The title

Pshenichnyi Kirill Anatol’evich The event bush methodology for natural hazard assessment by means of intellectual geoinformation systems
Benderskaya Elena Nikolaevna Synthesis of recurrent neural networks for pattern recognition problems
Harinov Mihail Vjacheslavovich Research of image representation as hardware-independent ternary media for encoded information storage
Lutsiv Vadim Rostislavovich Simulation of attention zones in the tasks of automatic decomposition and structural analysis of images
Lapko Aleksandr Vasil'evich Synthesis and the analysis of hybrid systems of pattern recognition
Titov Vitalij Semenovich Development of new methods, algorithms and hardware for image enhancement of recognition systems
Voskresenskij Aleksander Leonidovich Semantic search methods

Supported research projects in IT

 

Head of the project

The monograph title

Fedotov Nikolay Gavrilovich The theory of pattern recognition features based on stochastic geometry

Young scientists:

 

Head of the project

The title

Grishina Maria Alexandrovna Modelling of anti-inflammatory, antiviral, anti-tumor drugs within methods of pattern recognition
Vyatkina Kira Vadimovna Efficient algorithms for handling geometric data in matching problems